Blotter April 20 to April 27, 2020
District 1
NE BEECHWOOD DR, 3800 block, April 20, 9:05 AM, Stealing
NE MAYBROOK RD & NE SAINT ANDREWS CIR, April 21, 7:42 AM, Property Damage
NW MOONLIGHT MEADOW DR, 5500 block, April 22, 7:00 AM, Stealing
NW SHAGBARK ST, 200 block, April 24, 5:48 AM, Unlawful Use Of Weapons; Exceptions
NW SHAGBARK ST, 200 block, April 24, 11:01 AM, Property Damage 1st
NE AKIN BLVD, 3400 block, April 25, 2:15 PM, Domestic Assault
NW SHAGBARK ST, 200 block, April 25, 3:00 PM, Pick-Up / Stop Orders
NE WOODS CHAPEL RD, 700 block, April 25, 3:03 PM, Stealing
NE WOODS CHAPEL RD, 700 block, April 25, 7:08 PM, Stealing
NW HACKBERRY ST & NW LAKE DR, April 26, 11:10 AM, License Plates
NW HACKBERRY ST & NW LAKE DR, April 26, 11:10 AM, Failure To Provide Proof Of Financial Responsibility
NW HACKBERRY ST & NW LAKE DR, April 26, 11:10 AM, Fail To Obey, Obstructing, Resisting City Officials
NW HACKBERRY ST & NW LAKE DR, April 26, 11:10 AM, Operators Or Chauffers License Required
District 2
NE TOWN CENTRE BLVD, 2200 block, April 21, 8:50 PM, Harassment
NE MULBERRY ST, 1200 block, April 22, 6:24 AM, Stealing
NE JADE ST, 1500 block, April 22, 9:00 AM, Stealing
District 3
NW HOLLY LN, 500 block, April 23, 11:26 AM, Domestic Assault
NE TUDOR RD, 500 block, April 23, 3:00 PM, Tampering 1st (Motor Vehicle Theft Only)
NE VICTORIA DR, 500 block, April 23, 8:55 PM, Harassment
NW SLOAN ST, 1200 block, April 24, 8:26 AM, Violations Of A Protective Order - Adult Abuse
NE CHIPMAN RD, 500 block, April 24, 10:30 AM, Stealing (State Charges)
NE POLLARD ST, 800 block, April 24, 5:00 PM, Domestic Assault
NE SAM WALTON LN, 1000 block, April 24, 7:23 PM, Stealing
NE SAM WALTON LN, 1000 block, April 24, 7:23 PM, Trespass 1st Degree
NE SAM WALTON LN, 900 block, April 26, 8:49 PM, Stealing
District 4
SW 3RD ST, 3100 block, April 21, 4:30 PM, Stealing
NW MURRAY RD, 600 block, April 23, 4:53 AM, Burglary 2nd
SW OLDHAM PKWY, 1100 block, April 23, 1:45 PM, Property Damage 1st
NW FRANCES ST, 2600 block, April 24, 10:45 PM, Domestic Assault
SW MURRAY RD, 200 block, April 25, 7:25 AM, Stealing
NW CHIPMAN RD, 1800 block, April 26, 12:10 PM, Stealing (State Charges)
District 5
SW MADISON ST, 1600 block, April 20, 6:28 PM, Assault
SW MADISON ST, 1600 block, April 20, 6:28 PM, Warrant - Other Agency
SW MADISON ST, 1600 block, April 20, 6:28 PM, Domestic Assault
SW 16TH ST, 2800 block, April 23, 12:27 AM, Unlawful Use Of Weapons
SW SUMMIT HILL DR, 1100 block, April 24, 4:32 PM, Interference With Custody
SW WARD RD, 300 block, April 26, 1:50 PM, Stealing
SW WARD RD, 300 block, April 26, 6:17 PM, Fraudulent Use Of Credit Or Debit Service (City Charge)
District 6
SW 4TH ST, 0 block, April 20, 6:05 AM, Property Damage
NW PARK LN, 800 block, April 20, 4:42 PM, Property Damage 1st
SE M 291 HWY, 300 block, April 21, 4:38 PM, Stealing
SW 3RD ST, 600 block, April 22, 8:31 PM, Stealing
SE 2ND ST, 500 block, April 23, 11:50 PM, Property Damage
SE 2ND ST, 500 block, April 23, 11:50 PM, Trespass 1st Degree
NW GIBSON RD, 300 block, April 24, 3:48 PM, Disturbance Of Private Peace
NW GIBSON RD, 300 block, April 24, 6:22 PM, Violations Of A Protective Order - Adult Abuse
SE DOUGLAS ST, 400 block, April 24, 10:53 PM, Stealing
NW DONOVAN RD, 500 block, April 25, 7:54 AM, Burglary 2nd
NW BLUE PKWY, 600 block, April 25, 10:00 AM, Stealing
SE 3RD TER, 500 block, April 25, 12:30 PM, Property Damage
SW 5TH ST, 200 block, April 25, 3:16 PM, Trespass 1st Degree
District 7
SE THOMPSON DR & SE DECKER ST, April 20, 4:54 PM, Fail To Obey, Obstructing, Resisting City Officials
SE BROADWAY DR, 1200 block, April 21, 4:22 PM, Identity Theft (Stealing)
SE BROADWAY DR, 1200 block, April 21, 4:22 PM, Forgery
NE LANGSFORD RD, 900 block, April 21, 7:50 PM, Assault 4th Degree
NE LANGSFORD RD, 900 block, April 21, 7:50 PM, Assault 2nd Degree
NE LANGSFORD RD, 900 block, April 21, 7:50 PM, Driving While Intoxicated
SE OLDHAM PKWY, 1000 block, April 22, 1:58 AM, Burglary 2nd
SE 4TH ST, 1700 block, April 22, 3:48 PM, Tampering 1st (Motor Vehicle Theft Only)
SE OLDHAM PKWY, 900 block, April 24, 5:43 AM, Stealing (State Charges)
NE M 291 HWY, 600 block, April 24, 2:04 PM, Trespass 1st Degree
NE M 291 HWY, 600 block, April 24, 2:04 PM, Property Damage
NE M 291 HWY, 600 block, April 24, 2:04 PM, Assault
NE M 291 HWY, 600 block, April 24, 5:06 PM, Property Damage
SE OLDHAM PKWY, 900 block, April 25, 9:00 AM, Domestic Assault
NE PARK DR, 500 block, April 25, 1:40 PM, Stealing
NE COLUMBUS ST, 1100 block, April 25, 6:34 PM, Regulation Of Controlled Substances
NE COLUMBUS ST, 1100 block, April 25, 6:34 PM, Assault 2nd Degree
District 8
NE BITTER CREEK RD, 500 block, April 26, 2:50 PM, Property Damage
District 9
SW HOOK RD, 2400 block, April 24, 8:16 AM, Identity Theft (Stealing)
SW MANOR LAKE DR, 1500 block, April 24, 1:03 PM, Property Damage 2nd
SW BRIARBROOK DR, 4200 block, April 26, 4:59 PM, Domestic Assault
District 10
SW 33RD ST, 700 block, April 20, 5:00 AM, Stealing (State Charges)
SW M 150 HWY, 100 block, April 20, 5:53 PM, Assault
Motor Vehicle Crash Reports
SW 3RD ST, 1100 block, April 20, 9:57 AM, non-injury
NE INDEPENDENCE AVE & NE SWANN CIR, April 20, 3:50 PM, non-injury
SW JEFFERSON ST & SW BLUE PKWY, April 20, 3:55 PM, non-injury
SE OLDHAM PKWY, 400 block, April 22, 12:54 PM, non-injury
SE M 291 HWY & SE US 50 OFF RAMP HWY, April 23, 8:42 AM, non-injury
NE KNOLLBROOK ST, 1900 block, April 23, 2:15 PM, non-injury
SE BLUE PKWY & SE TODD GEORGE PKWY, April 23, 7:14 PM, non-injury
SE BRENTWOOD DR, 400 block, April 23, 9:05 PM, non-injury
US 50 HWY & SE TODD GEORGE PKWY, April 24, 4:45 AM, non-injury
NE MULBERRY ST, 800 block, April 26, 1:00 PM, non-injury
NE LANGSFORD RD & NE M 291 HWY, April 26, 5:15 PM, non-injury
SE GRAND AVE, 200 block, April 26, 5:38 PM, non-injury