Home button
Site map button
Email button
FAQ button
Font Size
Small font
Medium font
Large font
816 969-1000
Contact UsConnect With Us...

Contact Us Form
Phone Directory

Monday - Friday
8 am - 5 pm
(816) 969-1000

Observed Holiday's

City Hall
220 SE Green Street
Lee's Summit, MO 64063
Directions

 

District 1

  • NE Akin Blvd., 3400 block, May 30, 8:30 p.m., stealing
  • NE Whispering Winds Ct., 1000 block, May 31, 9:00 a.m., assault, domestic
  • NE US 40 Hwy., 1500 block, June 1, 5:50 p.m., alcohol offense
  • NE Independence Cir., 3500 block, June 4, 4:00 p.m., assault, domestic

District 2

  • NE Beacon Pl., 200 block, May 30, 8:00 a.m., property damage
  • NW Blue Pkwy., 900 block, May 20, 3:15 p.m., stealing
  • NE Sam Walton Ln., 1000 block, May 31, 10:25 a.m., forgery
  • NW Blue Pkwy., 900 block, May 31, 5:40 p.m., stealing
  • NE Tudor Rd., 600 block, June 1, 2:30 a.m., stealing
  • NE Tudor Rd., 100 block, June 2, 3:20 p.m., drug offense
  • NW Commerce Dr., 700 block, June 2, 5:30 p.m., stolen auto

District 3

  • NE Burgandy Ln., 1400 block, May 30, 9:00 a.m., identity theft
  • NE Mulberry St., 1000 block, May 30, 11:50 a.m., assault, domestic
  • NE Colbern Rd., 900 block, June 2, 2:45 p.m., assault, domestic
  • NE Bluff St., 1600 block, June 2, 10:05 p.m., assault, domestic
  • NE Aaron Dr., 800 block, June 3, 11:00 p.m., property damage
  • NE Adams Dr., 800 block, June 4, 12:05 a.m., property damage
  • NE Ball Dr., 700 block, June 4, 12:05 a.m., drug offense
  • NE Churchill St., 500 block, June 4, 3:40 a.m., assault, common

District 4

  • SW First Ter., 2100 block, June 1, 12:10 p.m., assault, domestic
  • NW Cliffside Ct., 600 block, June 1, 8:00 p.m., assault, domestic
  • US 50 Hwy., 700 block, June 2, 8:30 p.m., alcohol offense
  • NW Moore St., 300 block, June 2, 9:15 p.m., drug offense
  • NW Pryor Rd., 700 block, June 3, 12:00 a.m., alcohol offense
  • SW First St., 2100 block, June 3, 8:00 p.m., stealing
  • SW First Ter., 2100 block, June 3, 10:00 p.m., stealing
  • SW  Pryor Rd., 200 block, June 4, 1:50 a.m., weapon offense

District 5

  • SW Third St., 1400 block, May 30, 1:55 a.m., assault, domestic
  • SW Holloway Ln., 600 block, May 30, 2:05 a.m., alcohol offense
  • SW Sunflower Dr., 1000 block, May 30, 3:00 a.m., stealing
  • SW Walnut St., 1200 block, May 30, 12:00 p.m., property damage
  • SW Ward Rd., 600 block, May 30, 4:15 p.m., order of protection violation
  • SW Market St., 1300 block, May 30, 5:00 p.m., stealing
  • SW Merritt St., 600 block, May 30, 5:00 p.m., stealing
  • SW Merritt St., 600 block, May 30, 7:15 p.m., stealing
  • SW  Highland Dr., 1600 block, May 31, 10:15 p.m., assault, domestic
  • SW Mil-mar Ave., 300 block, June 1, 7:00 a.m., assault, domestic
  • SW Lea Dr., 1000 block, June 1, 3:00 p.m., stealing
  • SW Ward Rd., 300 block, June 2, 3:10 p.m., stealing

District 6

  • SW  Robin Rd., 100 block, May 30, 10:10 a.m., assault, domestic
  • NE Columbus St., 700 block, May 30, 10:30 a.m., assault, domestic
  • NE Independence Ave., 600 block, May 30, 6:00 p.m., interference with custody
  • NE Howard Ave., 600 block, May 31, 11:00 a.m., assault, domestic
  • NE Orchard St., 700 block, May 31, 1:50 p.m., forgery
  • NE Howard Ave., 500 block, May 31, 2:00 p.m., runaway
  • NW Obrien Rd., 100 block, May 31, 4:35 p.m., assault, common
  • SW Pinetree Ln., 200 block, May 31, 6:00 p.m., stealing
  • NE Orchard St., 200 block, June 1, 10:00 p.m., stolen auto
  • NE Howard Ave., 500 block, June 1, 11:10 p.m., assault, common
  • SE Second St., 200 block, June 2, 1:05 a.m., alcohol offense
  • SW Third St., 100 block, June 2, 1:35 a.m., alcohol offense
  • NE Independence Ave., 100 block, June 2, 2:50 a.m., alcohol offense
  • SW Blue Pkwy., 100 block, June 2, 8:00 a.m., stealing
  • SW Madison St., 100 block, June 2, 12:00 p.m., stealing
  • SW Blue Pkwy., 1000 block, June 2, 3:00p.m., stealing
  • NW Blue Pkwy., 500 block, June 2, 5:00 p.m., stealing
  • NE Howard Ave., 500 block, June 2, 5:50 p.m., trespassing
  • SE Sixth St., 600 block, June 2, 8:50 p.m., assault, domestic
  • NE Eastridge Ct., 100 block, June 2, 9:35 p.m., stealing
  • SW Oxford Pl., 100 block, June 2, 07:00 a.m., assault, domestic
  • SE Green St., 600 block, June 2, 11:00 p.m., burglary, residential
  • NE Orchard St., 600 block, June 3, 8:15 p.m., assault, domestic
  • NE Howard Ave., 500 block, Jun 3, 8:30 p.m., drug offense
  • SE Third St., 300 block, June 3, 10:40 p.m., assault, common
  • SE Third St., 300 block, June 3, 10:55 p.m., assault, common
  • SE Fourth St., 100 block, June 3, 11:00 p.m., property damage
  • NW Obrien St., 100 block, June 4, 2:10 a.m., alcohol offense
  • NW Park Ln., 800 block, June 4, 3:15 a.m., assault, common
  • SW Pinetree Ln., 200 block, June 4, 4:35 p.m., assault, domestic
  • SE Third St., 400 block, June 4, 7:45 p.m., stolen auto
  • SE Third St., 300 block, June 4, 9:30 p.m., stealing
  • SW Third St., 500 block, June 5, 12:20 a.m., alcohol offense
  • SW Third St., 500 block, June 5, 12:50 a.m., alcohol offense
  • SW Third St., 500 block, June 5, 2:05 a.m., alcohol offense

District 7

  • SE Golden Ln., 300 block, May 30, 12:05 a.m., stealing
  • SE Seventh Ter., 900 block, May 30, 1:00 p.m., property damage
  • SE Langsford Rd., 1900 block, May 30, 10:00 p.m., assault, common
  • SE Third St., 2200 block, June 1, 4:10 p.m., interference with custody
  • SE Shenandoah Dr., 2200 block, June 1, 6:35 p.m., assault, common
  • SE Blue Pkwy., 1000 block, June 3, 5:00 p.m., stealing
  • SE Seventh St., 1100 block, June 4, 12:20 a.m., assault, domestic
  • SE Shenandoah Dr., 1400 block, June 4, 1:05 a.m., alcohol offense
  • SE Lexington Ave., 1400 block, June 4, 2:00 p.m., stealing

District 8

  • SW Orleans Ct., 4000 block, June 1, 12:05 a.m., stealing
  • SW Ward Rd., 2600 block, June 2, 11:50 a.m., stealing
  • SW Arborwalk Blvd., 1200 block, June 3, 1:30 a.m., burglary, business

District 9

  • SW Market St., 3500 block, June 1, 2:30 p.m., stealing

 

Motor Vehicle Crash Reports

 

  • M-150 & SW Cheddington Dr., May 30, 2:00 p.m., non-injury
  • NE Timbercreek Dr., 300 block, May 30, 4:00 p.m., non-injury
  • SE Fifth Ter., 1400 block, May 30, 6:05 p.m., injury
  • NE Woods Chapel Rd. & I -470, May 30, 6:15 p.m., non-injury
  • NE Douglas St. & NE Tudor Rd., May 30, 7:00 p.m., non-injury
  • M-291 & SE Blue Pkwy., May 31, 9:00 a.m., non-injury
  • US 50 & SE Todd George Pkwy., May 31, 3:00 p.m., injury
  • SE Seventh St. & SE Claremont St., May 31, 6:30 p.m., non-injury
  • SW McClendon Dr., 200 block, May 31, 10:00 p.m., non-injury
  • SE Todd George Pkwy. & SE Shenandoah Dr., June 1, 7:15 a.m., injury
  • NW Oldham Pkwy., 200 block, June 1, 9:10 a.m., non-injury
  • SW Third St. & SW Ward Rd., June 1, 1:25 p.m., non-injury
  • SW Blue Pkwy. & SW Jefferson St., June 1, 6:20 p.m., non-injury
  • NE Chipman Rd. & NE Douglas St., June 1, 7:15 p.m., non-injury
  • SW Lilly Dr. & SW Forestpark Ln., June 1, 9:05 p.m., non-injury
  • SW Longview Rd. & SW Savannah Dr., June 2, 10:50 a.m., non-injury
  • US 50 & NW Chipman Rd., June 2, 8:30 p.m., injury
  • M-291 & SW Persels Rd., June 3, 4:25 p.m., injury
  • US 50 & NW Chipman Rd., June 3, 5:20 p.m., non-injury
  • M-291 & NE Langsford Rd., June 3, 5:30 p.m., non-injury
  • NE Independence Ave. & NE Chipman Rd., June 3, 5:45 p.m., injury
  • M-291 & SW Hook Rd., June 4, 3:20 a.m., non-injury
  • SW Oldham Rd. & SW Third St., June 4, 12:30 p.m., non-injury
  • SE Third St. & SE Grand Ave., June 4, 12:40 p.m., injury
  • M-291 & SW Hook Rd., June 4, 2:35 p.m., injury
  • M-291 & SW Stuart Rd., June 4, 3:00 p.m., injury
  • M-291 & NE Tudor Rd., June 4, 4:20 p.m., injury
  • NE Mulberry St., 1400 block, June 4, 6:45 p.m., non-injury
  • SE Main St. & SE Second St., June 5, 3:30 p.m., non-injury
  • NW Chipman Rd. & NW Blue Pkwy., June 5, 5:40 p.m., non-injury
  • M-291 & NE Scruggs Rd., June 5, 9:00 p.m., non-injury